Menassa Lawyers do not collect any personal information about you from this website. Access to all pages of this site is not restricted by the proviso of supply of personal information. Please note that the ‘contact us’ page and or forms and questionnaires provided through this site may require you to provide basic personal information. It such circumstances our privacy policy would apply.

Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act and this privacy policy accords with the National Privacy Principles. We may vary this policy from time to time. Upon visiting this website certain information is collected so we may evaluate our online marketing methods and the effectiveness of the general operation of the site. Unless required by law, Menassa Lawyers will not sell or pass on any personal information to a third party without your prior consent.

Menassa Lawyers is constantly monitoring changes in law, regulations, policies, Australian standards and procedures and as a result may change this policy to comply with such changes without notice to you. Changes in technology and overall market practices may also require us to change our policy. We reserve our right to change this privacy policy as needed. On request we can provide the information collected about you through this website and we will amend the information in accordance with your request. If you believe the personal information we retained about you is inaccurate or outdated or if you no longer wish us to use personal information provided to us through this website, please do not hesitate to contact us.

All enquiries should be directed to Office Manager by email or telephone 02 9211 8500.

 

 
COURTS
Conveyancing Commercial Wills NSW Local Courts ASIC
About Us Leasing Criminal Probate District Court NSW Dep't of Fair Trading NSW
Privacy     Power of Attorney Supreme Court NSW OSR NSW
      Enduring Guardianship Australian Federal Court NSW Land Property Information

Liability limited by a scheme approved under the Professional Stadards Legislation

COPYRIGHT © 2016 MENASSA LAWYERS